Association Presidents

Ashburton

 
Mr Richard Johnson JP
34 Ludlow Drive
Lake Hood
RD 4
Ashburton 7774
Ph (Hm) 03 302 6849
Mob 027 653 1527

Email link
Auckland Mr Selwyn Haworth JP

 
Mob 021 0611 332
Email link

 
Bay of Plenty Mr Tony Young JP
12 Verona Way
Judea
Tauranga 3110
Ph (Hm) 07 577 6973
Mob
021 272 8925
Email link
Canterbury Mr Bob Macgregor JP
180 A Avonhead Road
Avonhead
Christchurch 8042

 
Ph (Hm) 03 358 6515
Mob 027 668 8528
Email link
Central Districts Mr Joe Hollander JP
8 The Oaks
Palmerston North 4412
Mob 021 837 524
Email link
Eastern Bay of Plenty Mr Bruce Woods JP
121 Grieve Road
R D 3
Whakatane 3193
Ph (Hm) 07 322 8217
Mob  027 481 4148
Email link
Far North Mrs Bev Weber JP
P.O. Box 17
Mangonui 0442
Ph (Hm) 09 406 2088
Mob 027 429 6100
Email link
Franklin Mr Les Marinkovich JP
33B Ingram Road, R D 3

Drury
Auckland 2579
Ph (Hm) 09 236 0844
Ph (Wk) 09 275 5981
Email link
Gisborne Ms Karen Johansen JP
25 Island Road
Gisborne 4010
Ph (Hm) 06 868 8793
Mob 021 335 344
Email link
Gore Mr Drewe Carran JP
29 William Street
Gore 9710
Ph (Hm) 03 208 7011
Email link
Hauraki Mrs Janet Smeaton JP
Woodlands Road
RD 2
Waihi 3682
Ph (Hm) 07 863 8721

Email link
Hawkes Bay Mr Gary Pollock JP
PO Box 21
Bayview
Napier 4149

 
Ph (Hm) 06 836 6800
Mob 021 0288 2490


Email link
 
Hutt Valley & Districts Mrs Vickie Ferguson JP
3 Ropata Crescent
Boulcott
Lower Hutt 5010

 
Ph (Hm) 04 976 1568
Mob 027 644 7815

Email link
Marlborough Mr Alistair Boyce QSM, JP
15 Moana View Road
Picton 7220
Ph (Hm) 03 573 6951
Ph (Wk) 03 573 6558
Email link
Nelson Tasman Mr Laurie Gabites QSM, JP
298 Aporo Road
RD 1
Upper Moutere 7173
Ph (Hm) 03 526 6808
Mob 027 526 6808

Email link
 
North Otago Mr Paul Murray JP
8 Mersey Street
South Hill
Oamaru 9400
Ph (Hm) 03 4341 211
Email link
Northland Mrs Fay Colthurst QSM, JP
246/262 Fairway Drive
Kamo
Whangarei 0122

 
Ph (Hm) 09 435 2892
Mob 021 172 1355

Email link
 
Otago Mrs Helen Meiklejohn JP
4 / 13 Michie Street
Belleknowes
Dunedin 9011
Ph (Hm) 03 477 7378
Ph (Wk) 03 477 6801
Mob 027 325 6093
Email link
Rotorua & Districts Mr Noel Stevens JP
21 Simmonds Crescent
Springfield
Rotorua 3015
Ph (Hm) 07 348 5854
Email link

 
South Canterbury Mr Russell Hendry JP
21 Stirling Place
Timaru 7910
Ph (Hm) 03 686 0201
Email link
South Otago Mrs Jill McIntosh JP
85 Spenser Street
Milton
South Otago 9220
Ph (Hm) 03 417 8716
Ph: (Wk) 03 417 8109
Email link
South Taranaki Mrs Brenda Sturgeon JP
120 Glover Road
Hawera 4610
Ph (Hm) 06 278 5987
 
Email link
Southland Mr Lindsay Dow JP
81 Mitchell Street
Invercargill 9810

 
Ph (Hm) 03 217 8445
Mob 021 104  7198
Email link
Taranaki Mr Murray Cross JP
18C Ashmore Drive
Frankleigh Park
New Plymouth 4310
Ph (Hm) 06 753 6105

Email link
Waikato Mrs Andrea Haines JP
11 Alison Street
Hamilton Lake
Hamilton 3204
Ph (Hm) 07 839 5932
Ph (wk) 07 856 2889      
Mob 021 281 8830

Email link
Wairarapa Mr Neil Cameron JP
Lochiel, RD 2

Masterton 5882
Ph (Hm) 06 372 8454
Email link
Wanganui Mr Laurie Hunt, JP
25 Alexandra Street
Marton 4710
Ph (Hm) 06 327 6155
Email link
Wellington Mr Pat Waite JP
7 The Fjord
Aotea
Porirua 5024
Ph (Hm) 04 237 8137
Mob 027 446 2003
Email link
West Coast Mr Tony Fortune JP
38 Main Street
Reefton 7830
Ph (Hm) 03 732 8639
Email link

 
 
   
1;3201;0c